Director:
Steven Soderbergh,
Producer:
Production Design:
Philip Messina,
Writer:
Stephen Gaghan, Simon Moore,
Editor:
Stephen Mirrione,
Cinematographer:
Steven Soderbergh,
Set Designer:
Barbara Ann Spencer, Greg Berry, Maya Shimoguchi,
Rigging Gaffer:
R. Michael De Chellis,
First Assistant Director:
Gregory Jacobs,
Camera Loader:
Stacy De La Motte,
Script Supervisor:
Annie Welles,
Foley Editor:
John Murray, Rick Mitchell,
Set Dresser:
Gary A. Brewer, Brooke Sartorius, Brent A. Blom, Dale E. Anderson, Alan Easley,
Cast:
Don Cheadle, Erika Christensen, Dennis Quaid, Benicio del Toro, Michael Douglas, Michael Saucedo, Tomás Milián, Andrew Chavez, Jacob Vargas, Salma Hayek, Catherine Zeta-Jones,
Still Photographer:
Bob Marshak,
Casting Associate:
Terri Taylor,
Hair Department Head:
Kathrine Gordon, Bonnie Clevering,
Original Music Composer:
Cliff Martinez,
Second Assistant Director:
Trey Batchelor,
Screenplay:
Stephen Gaghan, Simon Moore,
Casting:
Debra Zane,
Production Accountant:
Sonny Ritscher,
Second Assistant 'B' Camera:
Glenn Brown,
First Assistant 'A' Camera:
Barry Idoine,
Makeup Artist:
Loretta James-Demasi,
Casting Assistant:
Pamela Lynn Thomas,
Property Master:
Steven B. Melton,
Assistant Art Director:
Blair Huizingh,
Assistant Sound Editor:
F. Scott Taylor,
Location Manager:
Ken Lavet,
Production Coordinator:
Karen Jarnecke,
Costume Supervisor:
Joyce Kogut,
Production Sound Mixer:
Paul Ledford,
Boom Operator:
Keenan Wyatt, Joseph F. Brennan,
Art Direction:
Grip:
Kyle Carden,
Assistant Property Master:
Melody Miller, Lance Larson,
First Assistant Accountant:
Sonya Lunsford,
Best Boy Grip:
Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald,
Set Decoration:
Kristen Toscano Messina,
Key Grip:
Herb Ault,
Supervising Sound Editor:
Larry Blake,
Foley Artist:
Dawn Lunsford, Alicia Stevenson,
Electrician:
Russell Ayer,
Construction Coordinator:
Chris Snyder,
Negative Cutter:
Gary Burritt,
Color Timer:
Dana Ross,
Art Department Coordinator:
Wylie Griffin,
Foley Mixer:
David Betancourt,
Leadman:
Jason Bedig,
Assistant Set Decoration:
Shana Sigmond,
Second Second Assistant Director:
Basti Van Der Woude,
Camera Operator:
Gary Jay,
Production Supervisor:
Robin Le Chanu,
Chief Lighting Technician:
James Plannette,
Music:
Herbie Hancock,
Sound Re-Recording Mixer:
Larry Blake,
Dialogue Editor:
Aaron Glascock,
Hairstylist:
Roxanne Wightman,
Post Production Supervisor:
Caitlin Maloney,
Stunt Coordinator:
John Robotham,
Costume Design:
Louise Frogley,
Payroll Accountant:
Renee D. Czarapata,
Best Boy Electric:
Eric Wycoff,
First Assistant 'B' Camera:
Duane Manwiller,
Unit Production Manager:
Frederic W. Brost,
Second Assistant 'A' Camera:
James W. Apted,
Projection:
Edward J. Ertel,
Makeup Department Head:
Katherine James,