Director:
Frank Marshall, Frank Marshall (I),
Producer:
Richard Vane, Kathleen Kennedy, Amblin Entertainment,
Production Design:
James D. Bissell,
Writer:
Wesley Strick, Don Jakoby,
Editor:
Michael Kahn,
Cinematographer:
Mikael Salomon,
Co-Producer:
Don Jakoby,
First Assistant Camera:
Ian Fox,
Supervising Sound Editor:
Tom C. McCarthy,
Property Master:
Louis S. Fleming,
Negative Cutter:
Gary Burritt,
Camera Operator:
Eric J. Goldstein,
Original Music Composer:
Trevor Jones,
Cast:
John Goodman, Stuart Pankin, Harley Jane Kozak, Jeff Daniels, Julian Sands, Brian McNamara,
Associate Producer:
William S. Beasley,
Assistant Art Director:
Edward T. McAvoy,
Makeup Artist:
David Quashnick, James Lee McCoy,
Second Assistant Camera:
David Luckenbach,
Assistant Property Master:
Gary F. Kieldrup, Gus Feederle,
Story:
Don Jakoby, Al Williams,
Camera Loader:
Rebecca Baehler,
Creature Effects Technical Director:
Chris Walas,
Costume Design:
Jennifer L. Parsons,
Leadman:
Tim Donelan,
Script Supervisor:
Julie Pitkanen,
Best Boy Grip:
Jesse Chavez,
Gaffer:
ADR Voice Casting:
Barbara Harris,
Key Grip:
Bobby Huber,
Executive Producer:
Steven Spielberg, Frank Marshall,
Casting:
Mike Fenton, Judy Taylor, Valorie Massalas,
Pilot:
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc,
Art Direction:
Christopher Burian-Mohr,
Sound Re-Recording Mixer:
David J. Hudson, Mel Metcalfe, Terry Porter,
Unit Production Manager:
William S. Beasley,
Set Decoration:
Jackie Carr,
Grip:
Paul Iski, Jack Glenn,
Screenplay:
Don Jakoby, Wesley Strick,
Visual Effects Coordinator:
Alison Savitch,
Set Dresser:
Max E. Brehme, Mike Carrillo, Don Kaeding,
Hairstylist:
Carolyn Elias, Dione Taylor,
Music Editor:
Thomas A. Carlson,
Co-Executive Producer:
Ted Field, Robert W. Cort,
Sound Mixer:
Ron Judkins,
Visual Effects Supervisor:
David Sosalla,
Transportation Coordinator:
Dan Marrow,
Construction Coordinator:
Ernie Depew,
Dolly Grip:
Jimmy Leavens,
Unit Publicist:
Marsha Robertson,
Stunt Coordinator:
Chuck Waters,
Second Assistant Director:
David D'Ovidio,
Video Assist Operator:
Richmond G. Cogswell,
Transportation Captain:
Randy Burke,
First Assistant Director:
Bruce Cohen,
Boom Operator:
Robert Jackson,
Foley Artist:
Hilda Hodges,
Special Effects Supervisor:
Matt Sweeney,
Still Photographer:
Ralph Nelson Jr.,
Supervising ADR Editor:
R.J. Kizer, Richard Friedman,
Color Timer:
Stephen R. Sheridan,
Art Department Coordinator:
Suzanne Lee Peck,
Cableman:
Randy McDonald,